online casino slots

Past NWT High School Champions

 

Past NWT High School Champions - Singles

Pre-Juvenile

Year Men's Women's
2009 1. Drake Roberts (Hay River)
2. Alex Keefe (Hay River)
1. Sherissa Grossetete (Ft Simpson)
2. Shylow Warrington (Hay River)
2008 1. Christopher Lirette (Hay River)
2. Alan Humphrey (Ft Simpson)
1. Kim Ring (Hay River)
2. Katlin Harold (Ft Simpson)
2007 ~ ~
2006 ~ ~
2005 1. Geoff Johnson (Hay River)
2. Nolan Croucher (Hay River)
1. Kayla Hoff (Hay River)
2. Tanya Maher (Hay River)
2004 1. Todd Sayine (Ft Resolution)
2. Nolan Croucher (Hay River)
1. Amber Mandeville (LBR)
2. Becky Davies (Hay River)

 

Juvenile

Year Men's Women's
2009 1. David Lafleur (Hay River)
2. David Stanga (Hay River)
1. Angeline Magtibay (Hay River)
2. Kim Ring (Hay River)
2008 1. Sean Aitken (Hay River)
2. David Lafleur (Hay River)
1. Olivia Sperry (Hay River)
2. Trudy Hiebert (Hay River)
2007 ~ ~
2006 ~ ~
2005 1. Stephane Pontus (Yellowknife)
2. Chris Aitken (Yellowknife)
1. Taylor Reid (Hay River)
2. Becky Davies (Hay River)
2004 1. Chris Aitken (Yellowknife)
2. Kyle Mandeville (Yellowknife)
~

 

Junior

Year Men's Women's
2009 1. JJ McKinney (Hay River)
2. Sean Aitken (Hay River)
1. Olivia Sperry (Hay River)
2. Bailey Corrigal (Hay River)
2008 1. John Stanga (Hay River)
2. Justin Lafferty (Hay River)
1. Becky Davies (Hay River)
2. Holly Rae Monkman (Hay River)
2007 ~ ~
2006 ~ ~
2005 1. Jennifer Waugh (Yellowknife)
2. Daniel Pontus (Yellowknife)
*Women's & Men's combined
2004 1. Glen Collins (Ft Resolution)
2. Matthew Davies (Hay River)
1. Jennifer Waugh (Yellowknife)
2. Danielle Pontus (Yellowknife)

 

Open

Year Men's Women's
2009 1. JJ Hirst (Hay River)
2. Bruno Chaisson (Hay River)
 
2008 1. Garrett Peters (Har River)
2. Jeremy Kielstra (Ft Providence)
1. Allison Minoza (Ft Providence)
2. Carisa Broadhead (Hay River)
2007 ~ ~
2006 ~ ~
2005 ~ ~
2004 1. Terry Webster (Hay River)
2. Actros Choy (Yellowknife)
1. Kristen Fabian (Ft Resolution)
2. Vanessa Sanderson (Ft Resolution)

 

Past NWT High School Champions - Doubles

Pre-Juvenile

Year Men's Women's Mixed
2009 1. Roberts/Schmitz (Hay River)
2. Maher/Keefe (Hay River)
1. Cli/Walker (Ft Simpson)
2. Beaulieu/Warrington (Hay River)
1. Roberts/Warrington (Hay River)
2. Schmitz/Lundbek (Hay River)
2008 1. Kipling/Atwell (Hay River)
2. Lirette/Glaicar (Hay River)
1. Ring/Gardiner (Hay River)
2. Larter/Harold (Ft Simpson)
1. Magtibay/Lirette (Hay River)
2. Glaicar/Cruzpe (Hay River)
2007 ~ ~ ~
2006 ~ ~ ~
2005 ~ ~ ~
2004 1. Croucher/Ahenekew (Hay River)
2. Bassett/Samra (Hay River)
1. Davies/Boden (Hay River) 1. Davies/Croucher (Hay River)
2. Boden/Bassett (Hay River)

 

Juvenile

Year Men's Women's Mixed
2009 1. Lafleur/Kipling (Hay River)
2. Milne/Glaicar (Hay River)
1. Magtibay/Ring (Hay River)
2. Grossetete/Harold (Ft Simpson)
1. Magtibay/Lirette (Hay River)
2. Harold/Milne (FSim/HR)
2008 1. Aitken/Magtibay (Hay River)
2. Lafleur/McKay (Hay River)
1. Sperry/Hiebert (Hay River)
2. Mapes/Atkin-Desjarlais (Hay River)
1. McKinney/Atkin-Desjarlais (Hay River)
2. Duncan/Sperry (Hay River)
2007 ~ ~ ~
2006 ~ ~ ~
2005 1. Aitken/Pontus (Yellowknife)
2. Rasiah/Mandeville (FSMH/HR)
1. Davies/Reid (Hay River)
2. Chakrabarty/Kimble (YK/HR)
1. Rivard/Mandeville (Hay River)
2. Reid/Molton (Hay River)
2004 1. Aitken/Mailloux (Yellowknife)
2. Duncan/Davies (Hay River)
~  

 

Junior

Year Men's Women's Mixed
2009 ~ 1. Corrigal/Sperry (Hay River)
2. Pynten/Glaicar (Hay River)
1. Glaicar/McKinney (Hay River)
2. Pynten/Stanga (Hay River)
2008 1. Stanga/Chase (Hay River)
2. Dobbs/Lacorne (HR/FP)
1. Richards/Corrigal (Hay River)
2. Maisonneuve/Davies (Hay River)
1. Chase/Corrigal (Hay River)
2. Stanga/Richards (Hay River)
2007 ~ ~ ~
2006 ~ ~ ~
2005 1. Pontus/Waugh (Yellowknife)
2. Davies/Duncan (Hay River)
*Women's & Men's Combined 1. Waugh/Pontus (Yellowknife)
2. Pontus/Aitken (Yellowknife)
2004 1. Aitken/Mailloux (Yellowknife)
2. Duncan/Davies (Hay River)
1. Pontus/Waugh (Yellowknife)
2. Mandeville/Fabian (Ft Resolution)
1. Waugh/Aitken (Yellowknife)
2. Mandeville/Collins (Ft Resolution)

 

Open

Year Men's Women's Mixed
2009 1. Hirst/Chiasson (Hay River)
2. McKinney/Stanga (Hay River)
~ ~
2008 1. Hirst/Kielstra (HR/FP)
2. Peters/Lafferty (Hay River)
1. Minoza/Broadhead (FP/HR) 1. Hirst/Webster (Hay River)
2. Peters/Broadhead (Hay River)
2007 ~ ~ ~
2006 ~ ~ ~
2005 ~ ~ ~
Upcoming events
  • No upcoming events available
Information
Weather